Imprint /data protection declaration

Preview your privacy policy / imprint

imprint

According to § 5 TMG
Steven Eppler
calle de las Dalias 12 CC San Agustin Plant 1 Local 91 35110 Maspalomas - San Agustin
Represented by:
Steven Eppler NEVER Y2407693K
Contact:
Telephone: 0034-928 766 915
Email: Info@Steven-Eppler.com
Disclaimer:

Liability for content

The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot guarantee that the content is correct, complete and up to date. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general laws in accordance with Section 7 (1) TMG. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the time we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, the content of which we have no influence on. For this reason, we cannot accept any liability for this external content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time the link was created. No illegal content was discernible at the time the link was created. A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the site operator are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator.

Downloads and copies of this page are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. As far as the content on this page was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please let us know. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

privacy

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from third-party access.

We hereby expressly object to the use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited advertising information is sent, such as spam e-mails.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ('' Google ''). Google Analytics uses so-called `` cookies '', text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also do this

If necessary, transfer information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you declare that you are processing the data collected about you

Google agrees to the data in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

Google AdSense

This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service of Google Inc., USA ('' Google ''). Google Adsense uses so-called `` cookies '' (text files), which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. Google Adsense also uses so-called '' web beacons '' (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using the web beacon, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookie and / or web beacon about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website with regard to the advertisements, to compile reports on website activity and advertisements for the website operator and to further connect with the use of the website and the Internet

To provide services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive and web beacons displayed by selecting '' do not accept cookies '' in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under '' Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings '' ; in Firefox under '' Tools> Settings> Privacy> Cookies ''); however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Imprint from the imprint generator of the law firm Hasselbach, Bonn

Data protection

Responsible in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:
Steven Eppler
Your rights as a data subject

 

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided by our data protection officer:

• • • •

• •

▪ Information about your data stored by us and their processing (Art. 15 GDPR),

Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 GDPR),

▪ Deletion of your data stored by us (Art. 17 GDPR),

▪ Restriction of data processing if we are based on your data
may not yet delete legal obligations (Art. 18 GDPR),

▪ Objection to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 GDPR) and

▪ Data portability, provided you have consented to data processing
or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 GDPR).
If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with future effect. You can contact a supervisory authority at any time with a complaint, e.g. B. to the responsible supervisory authority of the state of your residence or to the person responsible for us

Authority.
A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https: // www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/ anschriften_links-node.html.
Collection of general information when visiting our website
Type and purpose of processing:
If you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like.
They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

• ▪ Ensuring a problem-free connection to the website,

• ▪ ensuring smooth use of our website,

• ▪ Evaluation of system security and stability as well

• ▪ for other administrative purposes.
We do not use your data to draw conclusions about you personally. Information of this type may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:

 

Processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.
Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.
Storage period:

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of the collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

Provision required or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website is not guaranteed. In addition, individual services and services may not be available or restricted. For this reason, an objection is excluded.

Cookies
Type and purpose of processing:
Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website. This gives us certain data such as B. IP address, browser used and operating system.
Cookies cannot be used to run programs

start or transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable our websites to be displayed correctly.
Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent. Of course, you can of course also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies. Storage period and cookies used: If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies can be used on our websites: Name Email address will be saved until answered. As far as these cookies (also) can relate to personal data, we will inform you You in the following sections.

You can delete individual cookies or the entire cookie inventory via your browser settings. You will also receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

• •

• •

▪ Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/-delete-cookies-data-from-websites

▪ Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/ help / 17442 / windows- internet-explorer-delete-manage- cookies

▪ Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/ answer / 61416? Hl = de

▪ Opera: http://www.opera.com/de/help

▪ Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191? locale = de_DE & viewlocale = de_DE
Newsletter
Type and purpose of processing:

Your data will only be used to send you the subscribed newsletter by email. Your name is given so that you can address you personally in the newsletter and, if necessary, identify it if you want to exercise your rights as a data subject.

It is sufficient to provide your email address to receive the newsletter. When you register to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will only be used for this purpose. Subscribers can also be informed via email about circumstances that are relevant to the service or registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions).

For an effective registration we need a valid one

E-mail address. In order to check that a registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose, we log the order of the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested. Further data is not collected. The data will only be used for sending the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

Legal basis:

On the basis of your expressly granted consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by email to your specified email address.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for sending the newsletter at any time with future effect. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe directly from this website at any time or inform us of your revocation using the contact option at the end of this data protection notice. Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage period:

In this context, the data will only be processed as long as the corresponding consent is available. Then they will be deleted.

 

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without existing consent.

contact form
Type and purpose of processing:
The data you have entered will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. To do this, you must provide a valid email address and your name. This is used to assign the request and then answer it. The specification of further data is optional.
Legal basis:
The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).
By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 b GDPR).
Receiver:
The recipients of the data may be processors. Storage period:
Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.
If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete

Your data after these deadlines. Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your email address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Analytics
Type and purpose of processing:
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, which are text files that are saved on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be provided by Google within the member states of the European Union or in others

States parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area previously shortened. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet usage to the website operator. The Google Analytics from your

The browser-transmitted IP address will not be merged with other Google data.

The purposes of data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Additional related services are then to be provided on the basis of the use of the website and the Internet.

The processing of the data takes place on the basis of the consent of the user (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). Receiver:
Google is the recipient of the data as a processor. For this we have concluded the corresponding order processing contract with Google. Storage period: The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for our recording purposes. Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https: // www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website. Withdrawal of consent:

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also record the data generated by and on the cookie

Prevent your use of the website-related data (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: Browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics. In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our website by clicking this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent Google Analytics from collecting data for this website and this browser in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the Google Analytics tracking tool, the behavior of visitors to the website can be assessed and interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Use of Google Maps
Type and purpose of processing:
We use Google Maps on this website. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter "Google"). This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function.
You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.
Detailed instructions for managing your own data in the

 

You can find a link to Google products here.

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). Receiver:
When you visit the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account.

If you do not want your Google profile to be assigned, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and / or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right to object to the creation of these user profiles, but you must contact Google to exercise them.

Storage period:

We do not collect personal data by integrating Google Maps.
Third country transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https: // www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Withdrawal of consent:

If you don't want google through our

Website Presents, processes or uses data about you, you can deactivate JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, however, you cannot use our website or only use it to a limited extent.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Embedded YouTube videos
Type and purpose of processing:
We embed YouTube videos on some of our websites. The operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter "YouTube"). When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube servers is established. YouTube is informed which pages you visit. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.
If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.
Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube can be found in the provider's data protection declaration, where you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy (https: // policies.google.com/privacy) . Google processes your data in the USA and has become the EU-US

 

Privacy Shield subject to https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU- US Framework
Legal basis:
The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). Receiver:

Calling YouTube automatically triggers a connection to Google. Storage period and revocation of consent: Anyone who has deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google ad program will not have to expect such cookies even when watching YouTube videos. YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser. Further information on data protection at "YouTube" can be found in the provider's data protection declaration at: https: // www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ privacy /

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https: // www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Social plugins
Type and purpose of processing:
Social plugins from the providers listed below are used on our websites. You can use the plugins

 

recognize that they are marked with the appropriate logo.
Via these plugins, information, which may also include personal data, may be sent to the service operator and possibly used by it. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider with a 2-click solution. To activate a desired social plugin, it must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding switch. Only by activating the plug-in is the collection of information and its transmission to the service provider triggered. We ourselves do not collect any personal data using the social plugins or their use.
We have no influence on what data an activated plugin collects and how it is used by the provider. At the moment it must be assumed that a direct connection to the services of the provider will be expanded and that at least the IP address and device-related information will be recorded and used. There is also the possibility that the service providers try to save cookies on the computer used. Please refer to the data protection information of the respective service provider to find out which specific data is collected and how it is used. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a specific page.
We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, for example when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration then applies to your next visit. Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly: Steven Eppler Tel. 0034 928 766 915

The data protection declaration was created with the help of activeMind AG, the experts for external data protection officers (version # 2019-04-10).

© 2020 by Steven Eppler